Woodies

Woody ornamentals are the anchor plants of the landscape. Trees and shrubs provide structure and statement to your yard, havens for wildlife, and oxygen for the atmosphere. Mature trees can increase the property value of your home by as much as 20%. Our woody selections focus on carefree specimen trees and flowering shrubs that can withstand zone 5 winters and still look good all summer.

azalea_7806966

Pink and blue hydrangea hedge.
Common Name:

  • Acer
  • Andromeda
  • Azalea
  • Birch
  • Broom
  • Butterfly Bush
  • Cotoneaster
  • Crabapple
  • Dogwood
  • Forsythia
  • Golden Chain Tree
  • Lilac
  • Hydrangea
  • Magnolia
  • Potentilla
  • Quince
  • Rhododendron
  • Rose
  • Rose of Sharon
  • Summersweet
  • Wisteria
Botanical Name:

  • Japanese Maple
  • Pieris
  • Rhododendron
  • Betula
  • Cytisus
  • Buddleia
  • Cotoneaster
  • Malus
  • Cornus
  • Forsythia
  • Laburnum
  • Syringa
  • Hydrangea
  • Magnolia
  • Potentilla
  • Chaenomeles
  • Rhododendron
  • Rosa
  • Hibiscus
  • Clethra
  • Wisteria